Monthly

COMPETITION

AWARDS OF

APRIL EDITION

EXCELLENCE

CATEGORIES

MAIN

Best Narrative Short

DRAWING LIFE

LUCIANO LAGARES

Best Documentary Feature

VALIANT

CRUZ ANGELES

Best Documentary Short

LION HEART

CONNOR DEAN

Best Indie Feature

CIRCLE OF BONES

VINCENT SOBERANO

Best Indie Short

WHEN TWO WRONGS

CLINTON JAMES PHILLIPS

Best Animation

FOREST LEAGUE

SERGIO KALILI

Best Student Film

INSIDE THE NOTEBOOK

ALEJANDRA HOU

Best Drama

TRAUMA

BASILE MANENT

Best Romance

DINNER AT MY PLACE

KEVIN APAA

Best Horror

RENTAL

JAKE BRADBURY

Best Thriller

THE PASSENGER

ALEXANDER BRUCKNER

Best Action

NEMESIS

TIM EARNHEART

Best Fantasy

THE LIGHT THIEF

EVA DAOUD

Best Experimental Film

HUO ZHE

KINO LEE

Best Inspirational Film

FRIEDA - COMING HOME

DR. MICHAEL W. DRIESCH

Best Trailer

VALIANT

CRUZ ANGELES

Best Director

VALIANT

CRUZ ANGELES

Best 1st Time Director

LION HEART

CAM TRIBE

Best 1st Time Producer

LION HEART

CONNOR DEAN

Best Actor

SEERMASS

KERWIN GONZALEZ

Best Actress

CIRCLE OF BONES

SARAH CHANG

Best Supporting Actor

SEERMASS

KEVIN AUSTRA

Best Duo

ANATOMY OF AN

ANTIHERO REDEMPTION

ERIC ROBERTS & ALAN DELABIE

Best Ensemble

ANATOMY OF AN

ANTIHERO REDEMPTION

ALAN DELABIE, ERIC ROBERTS, MERRICK McCARTHA, CHRISTINA OKOLO, ANJELIQUE KENNEY, VENILDA CINTRON, BOB WALL, RICHARD SUMBU, GILLES NUYTENS

Best Cinematography

THE LIGHT THIEF

MIGUEL DE OLASO MACGREGOR

Best Editing

THE LIGHT THIEF

SERGIO ROZAS

Best Original Score

THE RIBBON

JONATHAN GALLAND

Best Song

Best Web/TV Series

THE HONEY TRAPPER - SEASON 2

FELISE GARCIA

Best Web/TV Pilot

VOLKOV

GEORGE DIBBLE

Best Advertising Film

LOVE YOUR CITY -

PRO INNERSTADT BASEL

ANDRÉ KLOSSNER

Best Music Video

I DON'T WANNA WANT IT

JIM GLOYD

Best Feature Script

WARRIOR SPIRIT

CHRIS TASARA

Best Short Script

FINAL INTERVIEW

SCOTT NELSON

CATEGORIES

ADDITIONAL

ONLY FOR WINNERS.

ORIGINAL 

STATUETTE

VALIANT

BRIT DROZDA

Best Sound Design

WHITE WOLVES -

GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

OLIVER GOETZL

Best Visual Effects

THE LIGHT THIEF

DAVID HERAS

Best Original Story

THE LIGHT THIEF

EVA DAOUD

Best Screenwriter

DEEP SHOCK

DAVIDE MELINI

ONLY FOR WINNERS.

ORIGINAL 

STATUETTE

Best 1st Time Screenwriter

CHANCES & CIRCUMSTANCE

PATRICK LESCARBEAU

 

CELEBRATE

YOUR HARD WORK

UNIQUE REWARDS FOR YOURSELF, OR YOUR CAST AND CREW.

MAKE YOUR WIN UNFORGETTABLE.

ONLY FOR 

OUR WINNERS.

ORIGINAL

STATUETTE

ONLY FOR

official selections, semi-finalists,

finalists and winners.

FILMMAKER

INTERVIEW

KING/QUEEN

OF LAS VEGAS

BE THE NEXT

SUBMIT YOUR FILM NOW!

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle

© 2020 Vegas Movie Awards - Las Vegas, NV.