Monthly

COMPETITION

AWARDS OF

SEPTEMBER EDITION

EXCELLENCE

 

CATEGORIES

MAIN

Best Narrative Short

WOODMAN

ROZ YOUNG

Best Documentary Feature

THE FANTASY MAKERS

ANDREW WALL

Best Indie Feature

HESPERIA

STEVEN HELGOTH

Best Indie Short

LONEHEART

T.J. PENTON

Best ANIMATION

THE RIBBON

POLLA-ILARIYA KOZINO

Best Student Film

HOMECOMING

COLIN STEWART

Best Comedy

SAWAH

ADOLF EL ASSAL

Best Horror

IT CRAWLED IN

THROUGH THE WINDOW

ISAAC RUTH & ALI PETRE

Best Thriller

RICOCHET

TIM EARNHEART

Best Fantasy

THE WISH & THE WISP

VASHMERE VALENTINE

Best Experimental Film

A N X I E T Y

GABRIELA AMERTH

Best Advertising Film

ARES DESIGN MODENA FACTORY TOUR

XAVER-MARIA ZIRNGIBL

Best Short Script

METAMORPHOSIS REVISITED

SCOTT NELSON

Best Music Video

KETAMINE

KATHERYN HEFFELMIRE

Best Woman Filmmaker

TRISTA SUKE

FOXY

CATEGORIES

ADDITIONAL

Best Director

RISE N' SHINE

SILVER KIM

Best 1st Time Director

SHORT CUTS FROM A TOWN

THOMAS PERATHONER

Best Producer

FATE'S SHADOW

MICHELLE ARTHUR

Best Actor

IT CRAWLED IN

THROUGH THE WINDOW

MARK COSBY

Best Actress

RISE N' SHINE

ASHLEY EVANS

Best Supporting Actor

RISE N' SHINE

SILVER KIM

Best Duo

IT CRAWLED IN

THROUGH THE WINDOW

MARK COSBY & NICOLE STARRET

Best Ensemble

FASHION ALIBI

MOMO GHOUALI, AXEL RAYNAL, MARC PISTOLESI,

MARCEL ROGER, CEDRIC CARLIER, KARINA MELCHIOR

Best Cinematography

MADAGASIKARA

CAM COWAN

Best Editing

MADAGASIKARA

CAM COWAN

Best Original Score

FATE'S SHADOW

R. KIM SHULTZ

Best Documentary Short

WANISKA - AN AWAKENING OF

INDIGENOUS KNOWLEDGE

4 SEASONS OF RECONCILIATION

Best Action

RICOCHET

TIM EARNHEART

Best Sci-Fi

EXT

ADRIAN BOBB

Best Inspirational Film

THE JESSE DANIELS STORY

PETER PORTA

Best Feature Script

FABLE OF THE JADE TIGER

JASON FISHER

Best Sound Design

THE DAME, THE DIPLOMAT,

& THE DETECTIVE

DREW HUNT

Best Visual Effects

DOUGLAS CARDINAL

ARCHITECT OF THE FUTURE

4 SEASONS OF RECONCILIATION

Best Original Story

FORGOTTEN HEROES - 

THE ROBERT HARTSOCK STORY

JIM HUGGINS

Best Screenplay from a movie

THE PAINTING

MATTEO BELLETTA

Best 1st Time Screenwriter

TO KILL A COP

MICHAEL MONTEIRO

ONLY FOR WINNERS.

ORIGINAL 

STATUETTE

ONLY FOR WINNERS.

ORIGINAL 

STATUETTE

 

GET MORE

FROM YOUR WINNING

UNIQUE GIFTS FOR YOURSELF, OR YOUR CAST AND CREW.

MAKE YOUR WIN UNFORGETTABLE.

ONLY FOR

monthly and annual

winners.

ORIGINAL

STATUETTE

ONLY FOR

official selections, semi-finalists,

finalists and winners.

FILMMAKER

INTERVIEW