Monthly

COMPETITION

AWARD OF

JULY EDITION

MERIT

CATEGORIES

MAIN

Best Narrative Short

FIRST LESSON

MATHIEU DI MURO

Best Documentary Short

KARAOKE PEOPLE

JEN TATE

Best Indie Feature

THE LAST REGRET

DON TJERNAGEL

Best Indie Short

SHUTTER

ANDRES RAMIREZ

Best Student Film

2:00 P.M.

AJAY MADALA

Best Comedy

COASTERS: A FILM

BY BEN KURNS

TMK PICTURES

Best Drama

ZENOBIA'S LOST ONES

NATASHA 'ZENOBIA' MATTHEW

Best Romance

THE PERCH

JONATHAN GILL

Best Experimental Film

CARAVAN

TIBOR VONA

Best Inspirational Film

STOLPERSTEIN

RAYMOND EDWARDS

Best Web/Tv Series

TWO DIMES

BLAIR PEYTON

Best Web/Tv Pilot

CHAI AGAIN

ERIN MCGREGOR

Best Music Video

NOSTALGIC CANDY - INDRÉ

PETER-JOHN CAMPBELL

Best Feature Script

BEATING VEGAS

JASON ANTHONY FISHER

Best Short Script

NOT A CREATURE WAS STIRRING

MICHAEL HOGAN

Best Woman Filmmaker

STEFANIA LICARI

MY DOCTOR'S ADVICE

CATEGORIES

ADDITIONAL

ONLY FOR WINNERS.

ORIGINAL 

STATUETTE

Best Director

THE REPOSSESSION

JACK VENTURO

Best 1st time Director

COUNTLESS SHEEP

RILEY ROBBINS

Best Poster

THE REPOSSESSION

JACK VENTURO

Best Producer

TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

BRENT CRABLE

Best Actor

COUNTLESS SHEEP

MARCO DELVECCHIO

Best Actress

ONE LAST LAST HEIST

AVA JULIAN

Best Supporting Actor

THE WOODS ENCOUNTERS

LOUIS PITTO

Best Supporting Actress

BLACK HEART, RED HANDS

CAITLIN MURPHY

Best Duo

TACET

VIRGO MARTINEZ & KRISSY LEMON

Best Ensemble

BLACK HEART, RED HANDS

KURT BAYLY, BENJAMIN W SULLIVAN, GEMMA DART, BENN SPILLANE, KYA STEWART, KEELY SPEDDING, CAMPBELL MCGILLIVRA, KASHMALA SAMEER, ALBERT GOIKHMAN, CAITLIN MURPHY, JOSH MEGARRITY & TAMARYN HURLY

Best Cinematography

THE MILLENNIAL CONDITION

GRANT TOWNSEND MOORE

Best Editing

BLACK HEART, RED HANDS

ADAM SPINKS

Best Original Score

JUICY GIRL

YIRUMA

Best Song

"WHEN SOFT CRIMES KNOCK”

SWEET TASTE OF SOULS

MUSIC BY RENÉ A JENSEN

LYRICS BY FELICITY MUDGETT

VOCALS BY SAMANTHA AURELIO

Best Sound Design

SHUTTER

ANDRES RAMIREZ

Best Visual Effects

ECCLESIASTES

JAVIER TALLÓN

Best Original Story

MAYHEM

JASON ANTHONY FISHER

Best 1st Time Screenwriter

BOUND

SETH HENDRICKS

ONLY FOR WINNERS.

ORIGINAL 

STATUETTE

 

FILMMAKER INTERVIEWS

LATEST

SUBSCRIBE

TO OUR NEWSLETTER

WE RESPECT YOUR PRIVACY

GIVE YOUR HARD WORK

 THE CARE IT DESERVES.

SUBMIT TODAY. WE'LL DO THE REST.

VMA

Home

Festival

F.A.Q.

Contact

WINNERS

Past Editions

Laurels

Testimonials

Poll

CONNECT

Instagram

Facebook

Twitter

LinkedIn

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle

© 2020 Vegas Movie Awards - Las Vegas, NV.