Monthly

COMPETITION

AWARDS OF

APRIL EDITION

PRESTIGE

CATEGORIES

MAIN

Best Narrative Feature

ADIRA'S DREAM

OLLY WILLIAMS

Best Narrative Short

A LACK OF COLOUR

JOAN DIGBA

Best Documentary Feature

GATEWAY

DANA RICHIE

Best Documentary Short

EXTENDED STAY

BENJAMIN LIGUORI

Best Indie Short

KISSING CARMEN

DC BRANDON

Best Animation

THE RIBBON

JONATHAN GALLAND

Best Student Film

RETIREMENT

JOSHUA THOMAS

Best Comedy

COVERT ACTIVITY

FIONA LINCKE

Best Drama

TWO AUTUMNS IN PARIS

GIBELYS CORONADO

Best Thriller

DEEP SHOCK

DAVID MELINI

Best Action

ANATOMY OF AN

ANTIHERO REDEMPTION

ALAN DELABIE

Best Experimental Film

TO HER

JACOPO ARDOLINO

Best Inspirational Film

LA GRINGA

ALEX VERLAGE

Best Music Video

TRAGIC FAIRYTALE

ANGELENA BONET

Best Feature Script

DESPOSYNI

JEAN GALLIANO

Best Editing

WHITE WOLVES -

GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

OLIVER GOETZL

Best Original Score

HUO ZHE

KINO LEE

Best Song

TWO AUTUMNS IN PARIS

FRANCISCO VILLARROEL & AXEL BERASAIN

Best Sound Design

THE LIGHT THIEF

ALVARO LOPEZ-ARREGUI

Best Original Story

CONNECTED

BRAM VAN LENDSCHOOT

Best Screenplay from a movie

HOLLYWOOD MOUTH 3

JORDAN MOHR

CATEGORIES

ADDITIONAL

Best Trailer

VOLKOV

GEORGE DIBBLE

Best Director

CIRCLE OF BONES

VINCENT SOBERANO

Best 1st Time Director

MY NAME WAS JANUARY

ELINA GRESS & LENEE SON

Best Poster

TO KILL A COP

MICHAEL MONTEIRO

Best Producer

THE HONEY TRAPPER - SEASON 2

FELISE GARCIA

Best 1st Time Producer

TWO AUTUMNS IN PARIS

FRANCISCO VILLARROEL

Best Actor

THE EASY LIFT

VINCENT JEROME

Best Actress

THE HONEY TRAPPER - SEASON 2

FELISE GARCIA

Best Supporting Actor

THE HONEY TRAPPER - SEASON 2

JUSTIN MORFIN

Best Child/Young Actor

RETIREMENT

HENRY HUDSON THOMAS

Best Duo

THE HONEY TRAPPER - SEASON 2

BRYAN SHORKEY & FELISE GARCIA

Best Ensemble

ANYTHING FOR MY MOTHER

LICIA ALONSO, DAVID TY REZA & GIOVANNI NAVARRO

Best Cinematography

DECODING THE DRIFTLESS

TIMOTHY JACOBSON

Best Short Script

CHICAGOAN

LEA ANN VANDYGRIFF

ONLY FOR WINNERS.

ORIGINAL 

STATUETTE

ONLY FOR WINNERS.

ORIGINAL 

STATUETTE

Best Screenwriter

SEERMASS

KEVIN AUSTRA

Best 1st Time Screenwriter

HERE TODAY

MEREDITH GRACE DABNEY

 

CELEBRATE

YOUR HARD WORK

UNIQUE REWARDS FOR YOURSELF, OR YOUR CAST AND CREW.

MAKE YOUR WIN UNFORGETTABLE.

ONLY FOR 

OUR WINNERS.

ORIGINAL

STATUETTE

ONLY FOR

official selections, semi-finalists,

finalists and winners.

FILMMAKER

INTERVIEW

KING/QUEEN

OF LAS VEGAS

BE THE NEXT

SUBMIT YOUR FILM NOW!

VMA

Home

Festival

F.A.Q.

Contact

WINNERS

Past Editions

Laurels

Testimonials

Poll

CONNECT

Instagram

Facebook

Twitter

LinkedIn

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle

© 2020 Vegas Movie Awards - Las Vegas, NV.