Monthly

COMPETITION

AWARDS OF

JULY EDITION

PRESTIGE

CATEGORIES

MAIN

Best Narrative Feature

SWEET TASTE OF SOULS

BEE PEDERSEN

Best Narrative Short

CHASING

STEVEN CALVERT

Best Documentary Feature

TABOOS WITHOUT TABOO - DISABILITIES

EDIT NAGYSITÓK

Best Documentary Short

TUVA YOUNGSTER - YONG DENG

XIQUAN ZHANG

Best Indie Feature

ETERNAL

ALIQUOI FILM

Best Indie Short

ONE LAST LAST HEIST

DARRIN ROSE

Best Student Film

HARRA AND THE DONKEY

CHRISTOPHER MALONE

Best Comedy

51: AFTER THE RAID

GREGORY PRICOLI

Best Drama

DAY AFTER DAY

FABIAN RIGAUX

Best Horror

ITS HERE

MICHAEL DAVIS

Best Thriller

SHUTTER

ANDRES RAMIREZ

Best Sci-fi

BENDIX (THE ORIGIN STORY)

ADRIAN POPA

Best Fantasy

ECCLESIASTES

LOLA RÙI

Best Experimental Film

COASTAL FIRE:

A COMMON DIARY

SUSAN MAUGHLIN WOOD

Best Inspirational Film

TO YOU, ME & THE NEXT GENERATION.

ISSAM AKEL

Best Web/Tv Series

VOWS (EP. 1 & EP. 5)

JARARD KINGS

Best Web/Tv Pilot

TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

BRENT CRABLE

Best Advertising Film

FINAL MOMENTS

DAX PHELAN

Best Music Video

SIX DAY BACK

SCOTT CIERSKI

Best Feature Script

FOREVER AFTER

EMIL FAITHE

Best Short Script

TILL DEATH

ANDREW THOMAS

Best Woman Filmmaker

DIANNA IPPOLITO

LYCEUM

CATEGORIES

ADDITIONAL

ONLY FOR WINNERS.

ORIGINAL 

STATUETTE

Best Trailer

BLACK HEART, RED HANDS

RUSSELL SOUTHAM

Best Director

SOUL VEIL

ALAA AL SEHNAWI

Best 1st Time Director

SHIBIL

NIKOLA BOZADZHIEV

Best Producer

BLACK HEART, RED HANDS

RUSSELL SOUTHAM

Best 1st Time Producer

TO YOU, ME & THE NEXT GENERATION.

ISSAM AKEL

Best Actor

DAY AFTER DAY

FABIAN RIGAUX

Best Actress

DAY AFTER DAY

AUDREY ROSE

Best Supporting Actor

BLACK HEART, RED HANDS

ALBERT GOIKHMAN

Best Supporting Actress

ETERNAL

KANA GODO

Best Duo

SMALL WORLD

JIM FORD & HANNAH SLOAT

Best Ensemble

MAYHEM

ANTONIO BONILLA, MARK JUSTICE, T. MULLENS, SABRINA COFIELD, NATALIE ROSHON BRENT, ANNA LEE, INA IORDONOVA, ASHLEY AMCHIROLDE, DAN WOJCIK & DENNIS CALDWELL

Best Debut Performance

DON'T TELL NOBODY

CHINA BRADFORD

Best Cinematography

JUICY GIRL

SEONGBIN BAEK

Best Editing

THE MILLENNIAL CONDITION

GRANT TOWNSEND MOORE

Best Original SCore

ALTERNATE GROUND

DANIEL ELEK-DIAMANTA

Best Song

GO RONA RONA

DANIEL MANN

Best Sound Design

BLACK HEART, RED HANDS

JAMIE GAMACHE

Best Visual Effects

MEETING WITH THE DEVIL

THEO KIM

Best Original Story

COUNTLESS SHEEP

RHETT WELLINGTON

Best Screenwriter

SOUL VEIL

ALAA AL SEHNAWI

Best 1st Time Screenwriter

SHIBIL

NIKOLA BOZADZHIEV

ONLY FOR WINNERS.

ORIGINAL 

STATUETTE

 

FILMMAKER INTERVIEWS

LATEST

SUBSCRIBE

TO OUR NEWSLETTER

WE RESPECT YOUR PRIVACY

GIVE YOUR HARD WORK

 THE CARE IT DESERVES.

SUBMIT TODAY. WE'LL DO THE REST.
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle

© 2020 Vegas Movie Awards - Las Vegas, NV.