Monthly

COMPETITION

AWARDS OF

FEBRUARY 2021 EDITION

EXCELLENCE

CATEGORIES

MAIN

Best Narrative Feature

THE BIG UGLY

MICHAEL DOWNEY

Best Narrative Short

MATTY BOY

SHAHID KAMAL

Best Documentary Feature

EYE OF THE STORM

BROOKE HARRIS WOLFF

Best Documentary Short

NO REGRETS: JB MAUNEY

PAUL TAUBLIEB

Best Indie Feature

MALOCCHIO MODERNO

ANTHONY SARRACCO

Best Indie Short

DUCKS

NICHOLAS ANDROS

Best Animation

MY BABUSHKA SMOKES A PIPE

IVAN PAVLOV

Best Student Film

THE GUARDIAN

YIFAN HUO

Best Comedy

EYE OF THE STORM

BROOKE HARRIS WOLFF

Best Drama

DEALBREAKER

DUSTIN HAWKINS

Best Romance

SERGI & IRINA

ÀLEX TEJEDOR & MIQUEL VERD

Best Thriller

ENIGMA - THE FALLEN ANGEL

ABHAY THAKUR

Best Action

THE CURE

TOOM CHANDA

Best Sci-Fi

MAX WINSLOW AND THE HOUSE OF SECRETS

SEAN OLSON, JOHNNY REMO, JASON BRANDT, JASPER WU, JOE DONALDSON, LARRA DONALDSON

Best Experimental Film

AN AMERICAN IN EUROPE

TOM GRUENBERG

Best Inspirational Film

EXCHANGE OFFER

SAUNAK MITRA

Best Web/Tv Series

MONSTER ENERGY'S GREATEST MOMENTS

PAUL TAUBLIEB

Best Advertising Film

LA NUOVA DOLCE VITA IN AMERICA: ADAM LEVINE

PAUL TAUBLIEB

Best Music Video

IMPRESSIONS DE LOIRE THE SYMPHONIC SHORT FILM

THIBAUT VUILLERMET

Social Awareness Award

THE DARK SIDE OF GREEN ENERGIES

JEAN-LOUIS PÉREZ & GUILLAUME PITRON

Best Woman Filmmaker

LADY LAZARUS

JAMIE LOU

Best LGBTQ

LOVE IS ALWAYS LOSING

MICHAEL LENA

Best MicroFilm

DON'T COME TOO EARLY

DOROTA FÓRMANOWSKA

Best Feature Script

MOTHERS OF MAYHEM

ANTHONY SARRACCO

Best Short Script

LOVE AND LONELINESS IN AN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGICAL AGE

WARREN PAUL GLOVER

CATEGORIES

ADDITIONAL

Best Director / Feature

THE BIG UGLY

SCOTT WIPER

Best Director / Short

DON'T COME TOO EARLY

DOROTA FÓRMANOWSKA

Best 1st Time Director / Short

EXCHANGE OFFER

SAUNAK MITRA

Best Producer

THE SHEPHERD

YIANNIS STRAVOLAIMOS

Best 1st Time Producer

MATTY BOY

DR SAMIR SRIVASTAVA

Best Actor

THE SHEPHERD

KOSTIS SAVVIDAKIS

Best Actress

THE SHEPHERD

ELENA THOMOPOULOU

Best Supporting Actor

THE SHEPHERD

THEO THEODORIDIS

Best Child/Young Actor

DUCKS

MILO ATHIAS FINN

Best Ensemble

THE BIG UGLY

RON PERLMAN, MALCOLM MCDOWELL, VINNIE JONES, LEVEN RAMBIN, BRUCE MCGILL, NICHOLAS BRAUN

Best Cinematography

THE BIG UGLY

SCOTT WIPER

Best Editing

MAX WINSLOW AND THE HOUSE OF SECRETS

SEAN OLSON

Best Original Score

MAX WINSLOW AND THE HOUSE OF SECRETS

JASON BRANDT

Best Song

"THE ANSWERS" - MAX WINSLOW AND THE HOUSE OF SECRETS

JEREMY PHOLWATTANA, EMERY KELLY, COOPER ANDERSON

Best Original Story

MOTHERS OF MAYHEM

ANTHONY SARRACCO

Best Commercial

WHERE THE MIRACLES LIVE

DAVID NAULT

Best ScreeWriter / Short

LADY LAZARUS

JAMIE LOU

Best 1st Time Screenwriter

MAX WINSLOW AND THE HOUSE OF SECRETS

JEFF WILD

Best Choreography

SERGI & IRINA

ÀLEX TEJEDOR & MIQUEL VERD

ORIGINAL 

STATUETTE

ONLY FOR WINNERS.

ORIGINAL 

STATUETTE

ONLY FOR WINNERS.

FILMMAKER INTERVIEWS

LATEST

SUBSCRIBE

TO OUR NEWSLETTER

WE RESPECT YOUR PRIVACY

GIVE YOUR HARD WORK

 THE CARE IT DESERVES.

SUBMIT TODAY. WE'LL DO THE REST.

VMA

Home

Festival

F.A.Q.

Contact

WINNERS

Hall of Fame

Past Editions

Testimonials

Poll

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Twitter

© 2021 Vegas Movie Awards - Las Vegas, NV.