Monthly

COMPETITION

AWARDS OF

JANUARY 2021 EDITION

EXCELLENCE

CATEGORIES

MAIN

Best Narrative Feature

MARELD

OVE VALESKOG

Best Narrative Short

MONSTRUS CIRCUS

JORDAN INCONSTANT

Best Documentary Feature

CATHEDRALS OF STEAM - EUROPE'S MOST FAMOUS TRAIN STATIONS

JEREMY JP FEKETE

Best Documentary Short

GOLDEN WINGS

MASSIMILIANO FINAZZER FLORY

Best Indie Feature

AGUSTÍN IBARROLA. INDOMITABLE ARTIST

IÑAKI ARTETA ORBEA

Best Indie Short

SUBMISSION

MARKO JOCIC

Best Student Film

MAJOR ROBINSON

ANDREW KLEIN

Best Comedy

ACROSS THE ROOM

MATT CLIFFORD

Best Drama

THE GESTURE AND THE WORD

REBEKAH LOUISA SMITH

Best Horror

THE RELIC

J.M. LOGAN

Best Thriller

SID

NEIL CORBOULD

Best Action

HOW TO PLAN A HEIST

AUSTIN SIMMONS

Best Sci-Fi

TRILEMMA

NICK FIELD

Best Fantasy

MONSTRUS CIRCUS

JORDAN INCONSTANT

Best Noir/Mystery Film

THE LOBBYISTS

THOMAS PACE

Best Experimental Film

BUTTERCUP

JOSHUA DE LEON

Best Inspirational Film

JUSTICE FOR VINCENT

LAWRENCE CHAU

Best Web/Tv Series

INCOMPLETENESS

DAVID ASH

Best Web/Tv Pilot

TOGETHER-ALONE (A SERIES OF FOUR CINEMATIC PORTRAITS)

DORITH MOUS

Best Advertising Film

BEYOND FRAMES

ANAM CARA

Best Music Video

CELLO

ALBERTO NACCI

Best Microfilm

COMA

PAVEL DOVGAL

Best Feature Script

RENAISSANCE MAN

ROBERT TOLZ

Best Short Script

SID

NEIL CORBOULD

Best Drama/Thriller Screenplay

CODE AND CREATION

CHRIS SIRMONS HAVILAND

Best Woman Filmmaker

AMAZING GRACE

NINA BRISSEY

Best Filmmaker with Disabilities

MARIA (AN INTRODUCTION TO THE DOCUMENTARY SERIES)

CAROLINE ROBLEDO

Social Awareness Award

THE EARNED LIFE

PATRYK WEZOWSKI

CATEGORIES

ADDITIONAL

Best Trailer

BECOME WHO YOU ARE

VIRGINIE DULAUROY

Best Director / Feature

THE SHEPHERD

YIANNIS STRAVOLAIMOS

Best Director / Short

SID

NEIL CORBOULD

Best 1st Time Director / Feature

BECOME WHO YOU ARE

VIRGINIE DULAUROY

Best 1st Time Director / Short

GAME OF CHICKEN

KARINA HAJDAMOWICZ

Best Poster

THE REMNANT

JEFFREY GROSS

Best Producer

SURVIVING BOKATOR

SANDRA LEUBA

Best 1st Time Producer

SID

NEIL CORBOULD, MARIA CORBOULD

Best Actor

THE COLOUR OF SPRING

JAMIE MUSCATO

Best Actress

MARELD

HANNA OLDENBURG

Best Supporting Actor

C.L.E.A.N.

TOM SIZEMORE

Best Supporting Actress

THE COLOUR OF SPRING

HOLLY STEVENS

Best Child/Young Actor

MAX TOPAS - THE BOOK OF THE CRYSTAL CHILDREN

MAX DRIESCH

Best Child/Young Actress

REVISITANT

JADE RATTIGAN

Best Duo

FUSION

CRIS FELIPE & PAUL LONDON

Best Ensemble

HOW TO PLAN A HEIST

NATE WARD, AMICK VICCELLIO, CHRIS SMITH & LUCY HARTMAN

Best Cinematography

TOGETHER-ALONE (A SERIES OF FOUR CINEMATIC PORTRAITS)

WOUTER VERBERKT, CASIMIR DICKSON & ALEXANDER HAESSNER

Best Editing

SID

MONICA RADWANSKA

Best Original Score

MEDEA

PAT MARQUIS

Best Song

DEFEND WITH ME

ANA SALDAÑA

Best Visual Effects

MONSTRUS CIRCUS

BENJAMIN GRISEL, MAXIME VEYER & IVAN GARCIA NAVARRO

Best Costume Design

CATHEDRALS OF STEAM - EUROPE'S MOST FAMOUS TRAIN STATIONS

JEREMY JP FEKETE

Best Original Story

C.L.E.A.N.

KONSTANTIN GEORGIOU

Best Screenplay from a movie

ALIA MALIA JAMALIA ( SHORT FILM )

HAIDER KHAN

Best Voice Over

AND GOD REMEMBERED BABYLON

MATTHEW EWALD

Best Screenwriter

THE COLOUR OF SPRING

PAUL ANDREW KIMBALL

Best 1st Time Screenwriter

THREE LADIES OF ORPINGTON

DANIEL GUYTON

Best Choreography

ALIVE

BRADEN JOE

ORIGINAL 

STATUETTE

ONLY FOR WINNERS.

ORIGINAL 

STATUETTE

ONLY FOR WINNERS.

FILMMAKER INTERVIEWS

LATEST

SUBSCRIBE

TO OUR NEWSLETTER

WE RESPECT YOUR PRIVACY

GIVE YOUR HARD WORK

 THE CARE IT DESERVES.

SUBMIT TODAY. WE'LL DO THE REST.

WINNERS

Hall of Fame

Past Editions

Testimonials

Poll

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Twitter

© 2021 Vegas Movie Awards - Las Vegas, NV.