Monthly

COMPETITION

AWARDS OF

MARCH 2021 EDITION

EXCELLENCE

CATEGORIES

MAIN

Best Narrative Feature

DA YIE

ANTHONY NTI

Best Narrative Short

DAVID

ZACHARY WOODS

Best Documentary Feature

OUTRAGED - FOOTBALL (SOCCER) TACKLES DISCRIMINATION

PETER KLOMP

Best Documentary Short

HOPE

PAULO FERREIRA

Best Indie Short

GOOD HEAD

MATT SERVITTO

Best Student Film

SHELTERED

CHARLOTTE ROSE MANNING

Best Comedy

PALDEMIC

KENNY HOTZ

Best Drama

NERO AND SENECA

MAREK TAPAK

Best Romance

HARLEY QUINN - BLAZING SHADOWS

THOMAS BERNECKER

Best Horror

DWELLERS

DREW FORTIER

Best Thriller

MACBETH

SERGEI TSIMBALENKO / СЕРГЕЙ ЦИМБАЛЕНКО

Best Experimental Film

GOOD BYE

MICHAEL LENA

Best Inspirational Film

NOT HERE, NOR THERE

FLETCHER TURALE

Best Web/Tv Pilot

GOOD HEAD

MATT SERVITTO

Best Music Video

STORM

MIRANDA WINTERS & ROCKY ROMANO

Best LGBTQ

WAS I NEXT? THE SEAN CRIBBIN STORY

CRAIG HUCKERBY

Best Microfilm

RAIN BLOKE AND SUSAN

JOE BOR

Best Feature Script

A SON’S GIFT

MICHELE BELL

Best Short Script

AFTER THIS

KAITLYN CLARE

Social Awareness Award

WE CAN'T BREATHE

MIRANDA WINTERS & ROCKY ROMANO

Best Woman Filmmaker

SHELTERED

CHARLOTTE ROSE MANNING

CATEGORIES

ADDITIONAL

Best Trailer

BOBBY

HENRY BURGE

Best Director / Feature

DA YIE

ANTHONY NTI

Best Director / Short

DAVID

ZACHARY WOODS

Best 1st Time Director / Short

GOOD HEAD

MATT SERVITTO

Best Producer

OUTRAGED - FOOTBALL (SOCCER) TACKLES DISCRIMINATION

PETER KLOMP

Best Actor

DAVID

WILL FERRELL

Best Supporting Actor

DAVID

WILLIAM JACKSON HARPER

Best Duo

PALDEMIC

KENNY HOTZ & SPENCER RICE

Best Child/Young Actor

DAVID

WILL FERRELL, WILLIAM JACKSON HARPER, FRED HECHINGER

Best Cinematography

HOPE

PAULO FERREIRA

Best Song

STORM

KIESZA

Best Sound Design

WOMAN'S ENLIGHTENMENT

SAYAKA OKAWA,& YUICHI MIZUSAWA

Best Visual Effects

BLISS ~SWERVE~

NAOWAO

Best Original Story

WAS I NEXT? THE SEAN CRIBBIN STORY

BILLY GREER

Best Drone Video

STORM

MIRANDA WINTERS & ROCKY ROMANO

Best Screenwriter / Short

AFTER THIS

KAITLYN CLARE

Best 1st Time Producer

BILLY DANCE

MAC ROUNDHEAD

Best Actress

THE ARTIST

CINDY BELL

Best Supporting Actress

MILLIE

CORINNE AWATZE

Best Debut Performance

BOULDER

SHIRLEY DONINGTON

Best Editing

WASTING AWAY

MALCOM TURNER

ORIGINAL 

STATUETTE

ONLY FOR WINNERS.

ORIGINAL 

STATUETTE

ONLY FOR WINNERS.

FILMMAKER INTERVIEWS

LATEST

SUBSCRIBE

TO OUR NEWSLETTER

WE RESPECT YOUR PRIVACY

GIVE YOUR HARD WORK

 THE CARE IT DESERVES.

SUBMIT TODAY. WE'LL DO THE REST.

WINNERS

Hall of Fame

Past Editions

Testimonials

Poll

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Twitter

© 2021 Vegas Movie Awards - Las Vegas, NV.