Monthly

COMPETITION

AWARDS OF

NOVEMBER EDITION

EXCELLENCE

CATEGORIES

MAIN

Best Narrative Short

THE FIXER

MICHAEL SCHILF

Best Documentary Feature

LAST CALL FOR TOMORROW

VALERIE VAN CLEVE

Best Documentary Short

ENJOY 2020

STEFAN NEWMAN

Best Indie Feature

THE CHRISTMAS MASTERPIECE

WAYNE GOODRICH

Best Indie Short

DON'T TOUCH HERE

FEDERICO CIANFERONI

Best Animation

TWO DIFFERENT KIND OF LOVE

ALYCE VEST

Best Student Film

SIGN

SHAY ALBERT

Best Comedy

IF YOU LOVE HER, LET HER GO

ILAN ZERROUKI

Best Drama

BREAKING THE SILENCE

SEAYOON JEONG

Best Romance

SWIPE RIGHT

NATALIE G. BERGMAN

Best Horror

BECKONED

RICHARD ZELNIKER

Best Thriller

DARIA

MICHAL THEER, MATĚJ PICHLER & PATRIK KETTNER

Best Action

OPERATION SHELL SHOCK: PHANTOMS

ALLAN RIGGS

Best Experimental Film

SAINT CLER CEMIN, PSYCHE

SVETLANA CEMIN

Best Inspirational Film

BREAKING THE SILENCE

SEAYOON JEONG

Best Web/Tv Pilot

SOMETHING ABOUT BUBBLES

MARK CHENG & GRAHAM BROWN

Best Advertising Film

MOONFLAKE: SPACE FOR IMAGINATION

BRICE BLANLOEIL

Best Music Video

MIKE PATTON & JEAN CLAUDE VANNIER "A SCHOOLGIRL'S DAY" (OFFICIAL VIDEO)

NINO DEL PADRE

Best Woman Filmmaker

SWIPE RIGHT

SARAH WILSON THACKER

Best Feature Script

CHARLIE HOROWITZ

DILLON FUHRMAN

Best LGBTQ

AND-1139

PARKER ALEXANDER MEYERS

Best Microfilm

MICRO MOVIES - THE TEST

FLORIAN MEINBERG

CATEGORIES

ADDITIONAL

Best Trailer

DARIA

PATRIK KETTNER

Best Director - Feature

THE CHRISTMAS MASTERPIECE

WAYNE GOODRICH

Best Director - Short

THE FIXER

MICHAEL SCHILF

Best 1st Time Director - Feature

BATHTUB CHRONICLES

ROBERT SCIGLIMPAGLIA

Best 1st Time Director - Short

NOT NOW

ANDREW LIULKO

Best Producer

BATHTUB CHRONICLES

ROBERT SCIGLIMPAGLIA

Best 1st Time Producer

THE FIXER

MICHAEL SCHILF

Best Actor

SOMETHING ABOUT BUBBLES

GRAHAM BROWN

Best Actress

DARIA

KLÀRA MILASOVÀ

Best Supporting Actress

PLACE DU TROCADÉRO

AGNÈS SORAL

Best Child/Young Actress

THE CHRISTMAS MASTERPIECE

BROOKE CHAMBERLIN

Best Duo

LIFELESS

ELVIRA SINELNIK & ERIN MICHELE SOTO

Best Ensemble

SOMETHING ABOUT BUBBLES

VIVAN DUGRÉ, ABIGAIL MARLOWE, GRAHAM BROWN, MIKEL MILLER, KRISTIN VAHL, MIKEL PARRAGA-WILLS, MARTIN MORROW & MARK CHENG

Best Debut Performance

DEFINE DELPHINE

GIOVANNA MURICY

Best Cinematography

AND-1139

VERONIQUE SAROSDY

Best Editing

BECKONED

STEVEN KAMAN

Best Original Score

BECKONED

ASDRU SIERRA

Best Song

MIKE PATTON & JEAN CLAUDE VANNIER "A SCHOOLGIRL'S DAY" (OFFICIAL VIDEO)

MIKE PATTON & JEAN CLAUDE VANNIER

Best Sound Design

FEELINGS

CHARLIE LUCCINI

Best Visual Effects

DARIA

KTAIWANITA - KATEŘINA BAŽANTOVÁ & CHARLY BOUDRIOT

Best Original Story

AND-1139

PARKER ALEXANDER MEYERS

Best Drone Video

SHOWREEL

JUN PYO HONG

Best Voice Over

FEELINGS

WOUAM

Best Screenwriter

HARVEY WALLBANGER

ABDUL STONE JACKSON

Best 1st Time Screenwriter

PLACE DU TROCADÉRO

PIERRE LÉON LUNEAU

Best Choreography

THE LEAVING ROOM

ALY ROSE

ORIGINAL 

STATUETTE

ONLY FOR WINNERS.

ORIGINAL 

STATUETTE

ONLY FOR WINNERS.

FILMMAKER INTERVIEWS

LATEST

SUBSCRIBE

TO OUR NEWSLETTER

WE RESPECT YOUR PRIVACY

GIVE YOUR HARD WORK

 THE CARE IT DESERVES.

SUBMIT TODAY. WE'LL DO THE REST.

VMA

Home

Festival

F.A.Q.

Contact

WINNERS

Hall of Fame

Past Editions

Testimonials

Poll

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Twitter

© 2020 Vegas Movie Awards - Las Vegas, NV.