Monthly

COMPETITION

AWARDS OF

FEBRUARY 2021 EDITION

MERIT

VMAlaurel_WinnerMER_Gold.png
NewTrophy_Small2_edited.png

ONLY FOR WINNERS.

ORIGINAL 

STATUETTE

VMAlaurel_WinnerMER_Gold.png

CATEGORIES

MAIN

Best Narrative Feature

MR. JOHNSON

MALEBO MANAMELA

Best Narrative Short

AWARENESS

LANE FORBES

Best Short Script

NON SCORDARTI DI ME

FRANK MANCUSO

Best Feature Script

SWEET CUISINE

DANTÉ ORANGE

Best Microfilm

INKED BLADE

VEE RODRIGUEZ

Best LGBTQ

CUTTING EDGE

RENEE GALLOWAY-GOLDEN

Best Music Video

AN AMERICAN IN EUROPE

TOM GRUENBERG

Best Advertising Film

FIRST LOVE

NATALIA PUNKOVA, ZHENYA REDCAPP

Best Web/Tv Pilot

ACTORS BY ACTORS SHOW - THE PILOT EPISODE #001

AREK ZASOWSKI

Best Inspirational Film

JUST ANOTHER DAY IN PARADISE

GERRY MANUS

Best Experimental Film

A POEM

ZOU XIAOYONG

Best Sci-Fi

RUEFUL WARRIOR

MARK OWEN

Best Action

THE MAILMAN

MATT HOURIGAN

Best Thriller

PARALLEL

MICHAEL PRINCE SMITH

Best Drama

WELCOME HOME FRANKIE

CARLIE MCCANN

Best Comedy

ALMOST A HAPPY WORLD

DANNY CAMACHO

Best Student Film

LOVE IS ALWAYS LOSING

MICHAEL LENA

Best Indie Short

A PIECE OF US

JUSTIN RHYS GRANT

Best Indie Feature

LAST CHANCE SOLO: A DEATH VALLEY ADVENTURE

STEVE HALL

Best Documentary Short

BLACK DIAMONDS

JIM STARE

Best Documentary Feature

THE LONG RIDE HOME - PART 2

STEVE HAINING

Best Woman Filmmaker

MAGGIE

PEACHANDA DUBOSE

Social Awareness Award

AWARENESS

LANE FORBES

CATEGORIES

ADDITIONAL

Best Director / Feature

MAX WINSLOW AND THE HOUSE OF SECRETS

SEAN OLSON

Best Director / Short

PARALLEL

MICHAEL PRINCE SMITH

Best 1st Time Screenwriter

PACIFIC ROSES

AIDA KING

Best Screenwriter / Short

ERIDIATI - DIFFERENT TYPE OF VAMPIRE

CHARLI BROWN

Best Screenwriter / Feature

MIXED SPIRITS

HOWARD KAPLAN

Best Original Story

MIXED SPIRITS

HOWARD KAPLAN

Best Costume Design

SHOCKING MARRIAGE

DEMETRIO CASILE

Best Song

BEST MAN IN THE WORLD

JUDY TAMPA

Best Original Score

SILVER GANDHI

SUDEEP JENA

Best Editing

A SERIOUS PREDICAMENT

JASON VANDYGRIFF

Best Cinematography

SILVER GANDHI

SHAKIL KHAN

Best Duo

WATCH THE BIRDIE

KRISHNA MENON & ALEC ESPINOZA

Best Child/Young Actor

FRESH OFF THE BOAT

BOWEN YU

Best Actress

RAINFALLS

ERIKA SMITH

Best Actor

THE CURE

TOOM CHANDA

Best 1st Time Producer

THE DS KING

PAUL RUVEN

Best Producer

STEEL-MAN

MIKE PALMER

Best 1st Time Director / Short

THE MAILMAN

MATT HOURIGAN

Best 1st Time Director / Feature

THE LOST THOUGHTS OF MIDNIGHT

MIGUELANGELO HEXYLVANIA

VMAlaurel_WinnerMER_Gold.png
NewTrophy_Small2.png

ONLY FOR WINNERS.

ORIGINAL 

STATUETTE

VMAlaurel_WinnerMER_Gold.png

FILMMAKER INTERVIEWS

LATEST

SUBSCRIBE

TO OUR NEWSLETTER

WE RESPECT YOUR PRIVACY

GIVE YOUR HARD WORK

 THE CARE IT DESERVES.

SUBMIT TODAY. WE'LL DO THE REST.