Monthly

COMPETITION

AWARDS OF

NOVEMBER EDITION

MERIT

ONLY FOR WINNERS.

ORIGINAL 

STATUETTE

CATEGORIES

MAIN

Best Narrative Short

ALONE

GLEN MITKU

Best Documentary Feature

THE WETLAND

DUŠAN DAVIDOV

Best Documentary Short

TYPOGRAPHY THROUGH TIME: RENAISSANCE ERA

RODNEY ROLDAN

Best Indie Feature

CHARLENE

HASAN QURESHI

Best Indie Short

SHE'S GOD

MALACHI JOHNSON

Best Animation

LOVE THY NEIGHBOUR

NISHA KAPOOR

Best Student Film

PRODIGAL

TALIB ALHAMMADI

Best Comedy

SUITCASING

CIRO DAPAGIO

Best Drama

WE SAY THANK YOU

LAUREN SCHAD

Best Horror

NATURE CRAWLS

VSEANT NATH

Best Thriller

DEFINE DELPHINE

FÁBIO BRANDÃO

Best Sci-Fi

INCOMING IMPACT

AREK ZASOWSKI

Best Experimental Film

USED AND BORROWED TIME

SOPHIA ROMMA

Best Inspirational Film

UNBOWED

INGRID JORDAN

Best Web/Tv Series

THE OMINOUS PROJECT UNIVERSE PRESENTS: MONSTERS ARE REAL

SHRECO BAKARI

Best Web/Tv Pilot

DICKENS

GIOVANNI MINARDI

Best Advertising Film

COME ON, HARLEEN

CHRISTOPHER LEONG

Best Music Video

CHUCK WONDERLAND

HERVÉ HUMBERT

Best Woman Filmmaker

SIBLING'S FATE

LEILANI AMOUR ARENZANA

Best Feature Script

MUCK

TONY FERRENDELLI & DREW MCCULLOUGH

Social Awareness Awards

BELLE-ILE IN ACADIE

PHIL COMEAU

CATEGORIES

ADDITIONAL

Best Trailer

UMOYA

SANDY ENGLAND

Best Director - Feature

MR.DESHEE

NEEL ESH PATEL

Best Director - Short

MICRO MOVIES - THE TEST

FLORIAN MEIMBERG

Best 1st time Director - Feature

THE SIMILE

SS JISHNU DEV

Best 1st time Director - Short

THE NEXUS

CALEB PAUL

Best Poster

INCOMING IMPACT

AREK ZASOWSKI

Best Producer

7TH DAUGHTER (A 2020 TALE)

TROY GABALDON

Best 1st Time Producer

WISH FOR YOU

SHIGEKI MAEGAWA

Best Actor

OPERATION SHELL SHOCK: PHANTOMS

ALLAN RIGGS

Best Actress

DEFINE DELPHINE

LOUISE CLÓS

Best Supporting Actor

GUILTY VICTIM

MICHAEL CARTER

Best Supporting Actress

BATHTUB CHRONICLES

LIA PERALTA

Best Supporting Actor

GUILTY VICTIM

KIERRE J. HALLPRINGLE

Best Child/Young Actress

GUILTY VICTIM

LADY ANTOINETTE DUBENION

Best Duo

OPERATION SHELL SHOCK: PHANTOMS

ALLAN RIGGS & ANA SPOHR

Best Ensemble

BREAKING THE SILENCE

GRACE SHEN, GRACE CHIM & RUMI OYAMA

Best Debut Performance

"A NEW GENERATION" MUSIC VIDEO

JASON WINFIELD

Best Cinematography

BIG TROUBLE IN SEATTLE 2020)

DAVID FOWLER

Best Editing

PUT YOUR F--KING PHONE DOWN

JORDAN ROCKWELL

Best Original Score

BIG TROUBLE IN SEATTLE 2020)

GRACE WALLIS

Best Song

"LEARN TO LOVE"

WRITTEN BY AUSTRID JULIETTE URMACHEA - PERFORMED BY ALAYO

Best Sound Design

BECKONED

RICHARD ZELNIKER

Best Original Story

BIG TROUBLE IN SEATTLE 2020)

DAVID FOWLER

Best Screenwriter

VELVET FAREWELL

MICHEAL EASTMAN

ONLY FOR WINNERS.

ORIGINAL 

STATUETTE

FILMMAKER INTERVIEWS

LATEST

SUBSCRIBE

TO OUR NEWSLETTER

WE RESPECT YOUR PRIVACY

GIVE YOUR HARD WORK

 THE CARE IT DESERVES.

SUBMIT TODAY. WE'LL DO THE REST.

VMA

Home

Festival

F.A.Q.

Contact

WINNERS

Hall of Fame

Past Editions

Testimonials

Poll

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Twitter

© 2020 Vegas Movie Awards - Las Vegas, NV.