Monthly

COMPETITION

AWARDS OF

XXX EDITION

XXX

AWARDS OF

FEBRUARY 2021 EDITION

PRESTIGE

VMAlaurel_WinnerPRE_Gold.png

CATEGORIES

MAIN

Best Narrative Feature

RIGHTEOUS VILLAINS

JOHN PAVLAKOS

Best Narrative Short

THE TWO MISSING HOURS

JEAN-CLAUDE THIBAUT

Best Documentary Feature

THE DARK SIDE OF GREEN ENERGIES

JEAN-LOUIS PÉREZ & GUILLAUME PITRON

Best Documentary Short

THE RISE OF FOREIGN GROUP:FALUN GONG

LOLETA GIBBS

Best Indie Short

LADY LAZARUS

JAMIE LOU

Best Animation

URBANALITY

EVAN MCINNES

Best Student Film

THE GALLERY

DAVID Y. CRUZ

Best Comedy

CHRONICLES OF GNARNIA: THE REX CHADWICK STORY

BRIAN COLIN FOLEY

Best Drama

MAGGIE

PEACHANDA DUBOSE

Best Horror

A SERIOUS PREDICAMENT

JASON VANDYGRIFF

Best Thriller

INHUMANITY

HERBERT GANTNER

Best Action

GUNTHER

JOEL WETTERSTEIN

Best Sci-Fi

THE ADVENTURES OF THE GRAY HAT HACKER

CECELIA DOW

Best Experimental Film

THE LOST THOUGHTS OF MIDNIGHT

MIGUELANGELO HEXYLVANIA

Best Inspirational Film

SILVER GANDHI

AVINASH NANDA

Best Web/Tv Pilot

THE GHOST WRITER SHOW - THE CALL OF CTHULHU

CARLOS DOHRN

Best Advertising Film

WHERE THE MIRACLES LIVE

DAVID NAULT

Best Music Video

BACK TO SCHOOL

KATE BOHAN

Social Awareness Award

THE LONG RIDE HOME - PART 2

STEVE HAINING

Best Woman Filmmaker

DON'T COME TOO EARLY

DOROTA FÓRMANOWSKA

Best LGBTQ

NON ET MOI

MARGOT RICHALET

Best Microfilm

SEIJIN - SHIKI

LEILANI AMOUR ARENZANA

Best Feature Script

MIA

MATT TOWNSEND

Best Short Script

FATAL AMBITION

ANGEL CONNELL

CATEGORIES

ADDITIONAL

Best Director / Feature

MALOCCHIO MODERNO

ANTHONY SARRACCO

Best Director / Short

A SERIOUS PREDICAMENT

JASON VANDYGRIFF

Best 1st Time Director / Short

THE ADVENTURES OF THE GRAY HAT HACKER

BEAU GARNER

Best Producer

DON'T COME TOO EARLY

DOROTA FÓRMANOWSKA

Best 1st Time Producer

VIDEO KINGS

SHAHID KAMAL
LUKAS BULAVA

Best Actor

DON'T COME TOO EARLY

ARTUR JASIŃSKI

Best Actress

LADY LAZARUS

BRIANNE MONCRIEF

Best Supporting Actor

A SERIOUS PREDICAMENT

TOM YOUNG

Best Child/Young Actor

THE ADVENTURES OF THE GRAY HAT HACKER

LIAM DOW

Best Duo

PACIFIC ROSES

AIDA KING & JEFF PRIDGEN

Best Ensemble

RIGHTEOUS VILLAINS

GARY DOURDAN, STEVEN BERKOFF, STEVEN BRAND, ADAM DEACON, LOIS BRABIN-PLATT, JAMIE CREW

Best Debut Performance

CHRONICLES OF GNARNIA: THE REX CHADWICK STORY

BRIAN COLIN FOLEY

Best Cinematography

RIGHTEOUS VILLAINS

SAVVAS D. MICHAEL

Best Editing

SHOCKING MARRIAGE

DEMETRIO CASILE

Best Original Score

IMPRESSIONS DE LOIRE THE SYMPHONIC SHORT FILM

THIBAUT VUILLERMET

Best Song

MAKE AMERICA LOVE AGAIN

MAXINE SPARKLES & FRANCESCA CONFORTINI

Best Costume Design

SEIJIN - SHIKI

LEILANI AMOUR ARENZANA

Best Original Story

PUT A PRICE ON EMOTION

GIUSEPPE DE VUONO

Best Screenwriter / Feature

CUTTING EDGE

RENEE GALLOWAY-GOLDEN

Best Screenwriter / Short

BE MY GUEST

JIM NORMAN

Best 1st Time Screenwriter

MOTHERS OF MAYHEM

ANTHONY SARRACCO

VMAlaurel_WinnerPRE_Gold.png
NewTrophy_Small2_edited.png

ONLY FOR WINNERS.

ORIGINAL 

STATUETTE

VMAlaurel_WinnerPRE_Gold.png
NewTrophy_Small2.png

ONLY FOR WINNERS.

ORIGINAL 

STATUETTE

VMAlaurel_WinnerPRE_Gold.png

FILMMAKER INTERVIEWS

LATEST

SUBSCRIBE

TO OUR NEWSLETTER

WE RESPECT YOUR PRIVACY

GIVE YOUR HARD WORK

 THE CARE IT DESERVES.

SUBMIT TODAY. WE'LL DO THE REST.