Monthly

COMPETITION

AWARDS OF

XXX EDITION

XXX

AWARDS OF

NOVEMBER EDITION

PRESTIGE

CATEGORIES

MAIN

Best Narrative Feature

THE CHRISTMAS MASTERPIECE

WAYNE GOORICH

Best Narrative Short

SHHHH

MORDECHAY JOANTHAN

Best Documentary Feature

DIVERSITY IN THE LONG GREY LINE

LES OWEN

Best Documentary Short

SAVING EARTH: TURKEY'S WILDLIFE CORRIDOR

ABED AHMED

Best Indie Feature

USED AND BORROWED TIME

SOPHIA ROMMA

Best Indie Short

PLACE DU TROCADÉRO

PIERRE LÉON LUNEAU

Best Animation

SIGN

SHAY ALBERT

Best Comedy

HARVEY WALLBANGER

ABDUL STONE JACKSON

Best Drama

NOT NOW

ANDREW LIULKO

Best Horror

RED

DON TJERNAGEL

Best Thriller

VELVET FAREWELL

MICHAAEL EASTMAN

Best Action

BIG TROUBLE IN SEATTLE (2020)

DAVID FOWLER

Best Sci-Fi

AND-1139

PARKER ALEXANDER MEYERS

Best Fantasy

USED AND BORROWED TIME

SOPHIA ROMMA

Best Experimental Film

THE LEAVING ROOM

ALY ROSE

Best Inspirational Film

SIGN

SHAY ALBERT

Best Web/Tv Series

FROM ASHES

NICOLE SELL

Best Web/Tv Pilot

HARVEY WALLBANGER

ABDUL STONE JACKSON

Best Music Video

CANES CREEK

MICHAEL EVERETT

Best Woman Filmmaker

HEART THERAPY

ANNA ZOLL

Best Feature Script

QUEST FOR LIGHT - ADVENTURE OF THE MAGI

BYRON ANDERSON

Best LGBTQ

UNDERNEATH

LENA WALLER

Social Awareness Award

VIPER VIRUS - HISTORY IN THE MAKING

CELESTE LOCANTE THORSON

CATEGORIES

ADDITIONAL

Best Trailer

HUMN TRNDS - TRAILER

CHARLIE LUCCINI

Best Director - Feature

USED AND BORROWED TIME

SOPHIA ROMMA

Best Director - Short

SOMETHING ABOUT BUBBLES

T GRAHAM BROWN

Best 1st Time Director - Feature

NOT BY CHOICE

DAME CRAWFORD

Best 1st Time Director - Short

INFINITY BY TWO

DAVID PINCZES

Best 1st Time Producer

PIGS IN A BLANKET: A BLOODY TALE

VSEANT NATH

Best Actor

BRASS KNUCKLES

CIRO DAPAGIO

Best Actress

LIFELESS

ELVIRA SINELNIK

Best Supporting Actor

BATHTUB CHRONICLES

JOHN PAUL JONES

Best Supporting Actress

IF YOU LOVE HER, LET HER GO

MARION CHRISTMANN

Best Duo

NOT BY CHOICE

JAZLYN MILLER & EARL WILLIAMS

Best Ensemble

BATHTUB CHRONICLES

DILEEP RAO, JOHN PAUL JONES, BETH SCHEER, KELLY PANTALEONI, LIA PERALTA, ROBERT SCIGLIMAPAGLIA & ANASUYA ISAACS

Best Debut Performance

BATHTUB CHRONICLES

ROBERT SCIGLIMPAGLIA

Best Cinematography

THE NEXUS

CALEB REESE PAUL

Best Editing

RED

DON TJERNAGEL

Best Original Score

BATHTUB CHRONICLES

EROS CARTECHINI

Best Song

"A NEW GENERATION" MUSIC VIDEO

JASON WINFIELD

Best Sound Design

DARIA

LUKÁŠ TVRDOŇ, TOMÁŠ BĚLOHRADSKÝ & IVO HEGER

Best Visual Effects

IF YOU LOVE HER, LET HER GO

ILAN ZERROUKI

Best Costume Design

DON'T TOUCH HERE

RANDA KHAMAT

Best Original Story

SOMETHING ABOUT BUBBLES

T GRAHAM BROWN

Best Drone Video

NATURE OF NORWAY

JUN PYO HONG

Best Voice Over

REMEMBERING PRIVATE QUAGLIANO

RODNEY ROLDAN

Best Screenwriter

SOMETHING ABOUT BUBBLES

T GRAHAM BROWN

Best 1st Time Screenwriter

FROM ASHES

NICOLE SELL

Best Choreography

FEELINGS

WILLEM THEBO

ONLY FOR WINNERS.

ORIGINAL 

STATUETTE

ONLY FOR WINNERS.

ORIGINAL 

STATUETTE

FILMMAKER INTERVIEWS

LATEST

SUBSCRIBE

TO OUR NEWSLETTER

WE RESPECT YOUR PRIVACY

GIVE YOUR HARD WORK

 THE CARE IT DESERVES.

SUBMIT TODAY. WE'LL DO THE REST.

VMA

Home

Festival

F.A.Q.

Contact

WINNERS

Hall of Fame

Past Editions

Testimonials

Poll

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Twitter

© 2020 Vegas Movie Awards - Las Vegas, NV.