Monthly

COMPETITION

AWARDS OF

XXX EDITION

XXX

AWARDS OF

OCTOBER EDITION

PRESTIGE

CATEGORIES

MAIN

Best Narrative Feature

A BENNETT SONG HOLIDAY

HARLEY WALLEN

Best Narrative Short

THIS IS HOW I LOST MY VIRGINITY

SOFIA D'MARCO

Best Documentary Feature

THE QUIET HEALING

MARVIN (TOBY) YARBROUGH

Best Documentary Short

CCÀ SEMU

LUCA VULLO

Best Indie Feature

VOYAGE INTO THE NIGHT

PANWA SUTTHINON

Best Indie Short

PERFECT MATCH

CARL TEMPESTA

Best Animation

MY HERO IS YOU

MAYA ADAM

Best Student Film

TIME'S SHADOW

TREVOR CHASE

Best Comedy

A GIRL AND A GUN

PIERRE-EDOUARD JOUBERT

Best Drama

MY DEMONS

AMANDA CARSELIND

Best Romance

ONE MORE LAST KISS

JARVIS GREINER

Best Horror

THE INVITATION (DIE EINLADUNG)

THORSTEN SCHADE

Best Thriller

REST STOP

PAUL A MORTSOLF

Best Action

DENARD

ALAN DELABIE

Best Sci-Fi

CHRONOLOGIC

RODOLFO RINCONES

Best Fantasy

THE LAST NIGHTMARE

LEILANI AMOUR ARENZANA

Best Experimental Film

FRUITVILLE

LALLAN SAMAROO

Best Inspirational Film

ANOTHER CHILD

LEANNA BORSELLINO

Best Web/Tv Series

CHRONICLES OF JESSICA WU

ZANE HUBBARD

Best Web/Tv Pilot

GETTING WORLDLY

EDGAR GRECH-CUMBO

Best Music Video

JOÃO VENTURA STARRING LIA PARIS - COUNTERPOINT OF "NE ME QUITTE PAS" WITH "FANTASY IMPROMPTU"

LEONARDO FIORITO

Best Feature Script

UNISON KISMET: THE TWIN SAMARITAN

FRANCESCO PIO CAPUSSELA

Best Short Script

THE MAD DENTIST

ALBERTO SCISCO

Best Woman Filmmaker

PHASES OF THE MOON

LAUREN GUGLIELMELLO

Social Awareness Award

THE BOX: OUT OF THE IMPOSSIBLE

ANN CABANO

CATEGORIES

ADDITIONAL

Best Trailer

THE WAYEZ

LAVELL PERSON

Best Director/Short

THE TIDES THAT BIND

NICK NATALICCHIO

Best 1st Time Director

WITH HERS

CHARLIE LAROSE

Best Producer

KING OF ANGELS

ROBERT SCIGLIMPAGLIA

Best 1st Time Producer

DYING IS NOT GIVING UP

KELLY GROSKLAGS & BRYAN PIATT

Best Actor

THE MOBKING 2.0

CIRO DAPAGIO

Best Actress

CHRONICLES OF JESSICA WU

HELENA ALEXIS-SEYMOUR

Best Supporting Actor

RAVAGE

CHARLES SCATOLINI

Best Supporting Actress

A BENNETT SONG HOLIDAY

KAITI WALLEN

Best Child/Young Actor

NIKA

KENSHIN JP ABAD

Best Child/Young Actress

DR. DADDY

KYRIANA KRATTER

Best Duo

BOUND FOR GLORY

MICHAEL NAIZU & DERIK YOUNG

Best Ensemble

CHRONOFILM: THE WEB SERIES

JOSEPH T HYPES, MADISON MITCHELL, PATRICK NALTY, COLTON DENNIS, ABI VAN ANDEL, DANIA DENISE, TRAVIS WALSH, CONNIE STETSON, AUGUST SEYMOUR, BLAYNE WEAVER & STEPHEN MOUILLESSEAUX

Best Debut Performance

THE CURSE OF STONE HILL

MADISON EKSTRAND

Best Cinematography

TIME'S SHADOW

TREVOR CHASE

Best Editing

EMBER

TRACY DE LA ROSA

Best Original Score

DEAR MOM

ZONG CHIANG

Best Song

DEAR MOM

ZONG CHIANG

Best Sound Design

TIME'S SHADOW

NORTH OF TIME

Best Visual Effects

SHADOW OF THE MANDALORIAN

KIEFER JENKINS

Best Costume Design

WHEN THE BLOOM HAS LEFT THE ROSE

CATHERINE MCQUADE

Best Original Story

THE SISTER SOLUTION

CASEY COOPER JOHNSON & ANTONETA KASTRATI

Best ScreenPlay From a Movie

A BENNETT SONG HOLIDAY

NANCY OESWEIN

Best Screenwriter

CHRONICLES OF JESSICA WU

ZANE HUBBARD

Best 1st time Screenwriter

PHASES OF THE MOON

LAUREN GUGLIELMELLO

Best Choreography

BENAYA'S DIARY

CALUDE DADIA

ONLY FOR WINNERS.

ORIGINAL 

STATUETTE

ONLY FOR WINNERS.

ORIGINAL 

STATUETTE

FILMMAKER INTERVIEWS

LATEST

SUBSCRIBE

TO OUR NEWSLETTER

WE RESPECT YOUR PRIVACY

GIVE YOUR HARD WORK

 THE CARE IT DESERVES.

SUBMIT TODAY. WE'LL DO THE REST.

VMA

Home

Festival

F.A.Q.

Contact

WINNERS

Past Editions

Laurels

Testimonials

Poll

CONNECT

Instagram

Facebook

Twitter

LinkedIn

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle

© 2020 Vegas Movie Awards - Las Vegas, NV.