Monthly

COMPETITION

AWARDS OF

XXX EDITION

XXX

AWARDS OF

JANUARY 2021 EDITION

PRESTIGE

CATEGORIES

MAIN

Best Narrative Feature

THE COLOUR OF SPRING

PAUL ANDREW KIMBALL

Best Narrative Short

SID

NEIL CORBOULD

Best Documentary Feature

BECOME WHO YOU ARE

VIRGINIE DELAUROY

Best Documentary Short

THE STATES OF EMERGENCY NEW YORK & NEW JERSEY

LAURA BARBATO

Best Indie Feature

VIRGINIA

MARTIN PFEIL

Best Indie Short

A CLOSE SHAVE

MICHELE ABOUD

Best Animation

DESTINY STATION: REALM 16

CRAIG LEW

Best Student Film

11 MINUTES

FELIPE LEMOS

Best Comedy

TWO OUT-OF-WORK ACTORS

FRED SHAHADI

Best Drama

NAKED

DIANNA IPPOLITO

Best Romance

THE TRAGEDY OF DOMNA VISVIZI

KATERINA GIANNAKOPOULOU

Best Horror

C.L.E.A.N.

VJEKOSLAV KATUSIN

Best Thriller

PERMITTED

LORI LYLE

Best Action

BONEYARD RACERS

NEIL CHASE

Best Sci-Fi

THE CONSPIRACY OF DARK FALLS

FLYNN MOORES

Best Fantasy

WOODLAND MELODY

MAI NGUYEN

Best Noir/Mystery Film

THE CIRCLE

NADINE KNOBLOCH

Best Experimental Film

ALIVE

BRADEN JOE

Best Inspirational Film

ARE YOU THERE?

MAARTJE NEVEJAN

Best Web/Tv Series

TRENDING TODAY

JAMES DESIR

Best Web/Tv Pilot

GROUP 6: PROLOGUE

KALEB TORRES

Best Music Video

ANDRE COLQUHOUN: SHORT TERM

ANDRE COLQUHOUN

Best Microfilm

LE VOYEURISTE

NICOLAS DOZOL

Best LGBTQ

NOT A MATCH

STEVEN HELGOTH

Best Feature Script

DEATH OF A REVOLUTION - EPISODE 4

MARSHALL FERRIN

Best Short Script

PANDORA'S ADVERSARIES

JASON HARLEY

Best Drama/Thriller Screenplay

THE POINT OF YOU

CHRISTOPHER CORULLA

Best Comedy Screenplay

UNTITLED (SANS TITRE)

CLÉMENT DE DADELSEN

Best Woman Filmmaker

NINETEEN

TYNA EZENMA

Best Filmmaker with Disabilities

THE DEADLIEST DISEASE IN AMERICA

TANAYI SEABROOK

Social Awareness Award

EXPEDITION NIGER - REAL AFRICA

HIPPOTV GMBH

CATEGORIES

ADDITIONAL

Best Trailer

FAITH, HOOP, & CHARITY

ROMAN JAQUEZ

Best Director / Feature

DARIA

MICHAL THEER

Best Director / Short

TRILEMMA

R. PAUL WILSON

Best 1st Time Director / Feature

SILENCE

ERIK BORNER

Best 1st Time Director / Short

FOREIGN NATIONALS

LOUIS J. GUERRA

Best Producer

THE STATES OF EMERGENCY NEW YORK & NEW JERSEY

LAURA BARBATO

Best 1st Time Producer

ADULTING

ANIA GAUER

Best Actor

AMAZING GRACE

ROBERT CRAIGHEAD

Best Actress

I SOGNI SOSPESI - UNFINISHED DREAMS

MELANIA DALLA COSTA

Best Supporting Actor

THE PROTEGE' PROJECT...CHAPTER: 1

STEVEN MICHAEL QUEZADA

Best Supporting Actress

NEVER ALONE

RUDI LEE

Best Child/Young Actress

WAITING GAMES

ERIN ADDISON

Best Duo

PATIENTS

GEORGIA SMALL & ELIZA LEONARD

Best Ensemble

REVISITANT

LISA ENOS SMITH, TRACY WIU, AMY SMITH, SALLIE GLANER, MAYA SMITH, MARC MUSSO, JADE RATTIGAN & MICHELE SIMMS

Best Cinematography

THE COLOUR OF SPRING

PAUL ANDREW KIMBALL

Best Editing

IN CHINA

MSG LES OWEN

Best Original Score

STAMATIOS (TOM) KRIMIGIS 60 YEARS OF DISCOVERY

VANGELIS

Best Song

NEW LIFE

JUDIT CZIGANY, JANOS KARSZKY, TAMAS SZATHMARI & MARCO GENTILE

Best Sound Design

THREE

LUCA CONTINI

Best Visual Effects

THE CONSPIRACY OF DARK FALLS

FLYNN MOORES

Best Costume Design

MONSTRUS CIRCUS

AMBRINE CARRARA, VALERIE TURBILLON, TONY ARCAS, THEATR HALL & LE VESTIAIRE

Best Original Story

NEVER ALONE

RONNIE MICHAEL

Best Screenplay from a movie

MIDNIGHT PORTEÑO

DANIEL BETHENCOURT

Best Voice Over

TYPOGRAPHY THROUGH TIME: RENAISSANCE ERA

RODNEY ROLDAN

Best Screenwriter

WITH NEW EYES

ALEXANDRA DYRANIS – MAOUNIS & GEORGE LEONTAKIANAKOS

Best 1st Time Screenwriter

OUR HOME

CLAIRE KATHRYN ROCHE

Best Choreography

THE TRAGEDY OF DOMNA VISVIZI

KATERINA GIANNAKOPOULOU

ONLY FOR WINNERS.

ORIGINAL 

STATUETTE

ONLY FOR WINNERS.

ORIGINAL 

STATUETTE

FILMMAKER INTERVIEWS

LATEST

SUBSCRIBE

TO OUR NEWSLETTER

WE RESPECT YOUR PRIVACY

GIVE YOUR HARD WORK

 THE CARE IT DESERVES.

SUBMIT TODAY. WE'LL DO THE REST.

WINNERS

Hall of Fame

Past Editions

Testimonials

Poll

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Twitter

© 2021 Vegas Movie Awards - Las Vegas, NV.