Monthly

COMPETITION

AWARDS OF

XXX EDITION

XXX

AWARDS OF

SEPTEMBER EDITION

PRESTIGE

CATEGORIES

MAIN

Best Narrative Feature

BAREFOOT WARRIORS

KAVI RAZ

Best Narrative Short

FOR LIFE

ALANA DE FREITAS

Best Documentary Feature

MAKING LEMONADE: OUR COVID-19 STORY

CHRISTOPHER FRANCIS

Best Documentary Short

REMEMBERING PRIVATE QUAGLIANO

RODNEY ROLDAN

Best Indie Feature

SOCIAL DISTANCE

BRIAN BARSUGLIA

Best Indie Short

RECKONING

ARMANDO DUBON JR,

Best Animation

ONE LAST MONSTER

GENE KIM

Best Student Film

EVE BEFORE THE FUNERAL

XINXIN WANG

Best Comedy

#FITNESSPROBLEMS

SCOTT WAGSTAFF

Best Horror

LIES INSIDE

COREY EMANUEL JR.

Best Experimental Film

ANYONE FOR PRESIDENT

MATT NYE

Best Inspirational Film

THE WAGER

MARK JUSTICE

Best Web/Tv Series

TECH BETTYS

MARY MCGLOIN

Best Web/Tv Pilot

THE GLIWENSBOURG CHRONICLES

EMILIE TOMMASI

Best Music Video

DEVIL

THORSTEN KRAMER

Best Feature Script

FAMILY EMBERS

CARLO COLECCHIA

Best Woman Filmmaker

THE OTHER SIDE OF ME

ROSELINE GNAPI

CATEGORIES

ADDITIONAL

Best Director

BAREFOOT WARRIORS

KAVI RAZ

Best 1st Time Director

MAKING LEMONADE: OUR COVID-19 STORY

CHRISTOPHER FRANCIS

Best Poster

EMBRACE THE TWILIGHT

VICTORIA VARDON

Best Producer

THE DEVIL KNOWS YOU'RE DEAD

LEE CHAMBERS

Best 1st Time Producer

INTELLIGENCE COMMUNITY ABUSES: THE INTERVIEWS

RICARDO SOTO

Best Actor

THE DEVIL KNOWS YOU'RE DEAD

ROGELIO CAMARILLO

Best Actress

LIKE DAUGHTER, LIKE MOTHER

DEVI MORGAN

Best Supporting Actor

ALS DIE WELLE BRACH ... / AS THE WAVE BROKE …

MICKY JUKOVIC

Best Child/Young Actress

GRANDMA TOY

BABY MAHASHWETA

Best Duo

VIRUS - DEATH VALLEY

MICAELA ESTER PERARDI & LANDON SPADA

Best Ensemble

THE MCHENRY TRIAL

LORETTA DEVINE, KALEB ALEXANDER ROBERTS, HIRAM A. MURRAY, MELVIN WARD, BOB RUMNOCK, THOMAS GIPSON, PABLO SANDSTROM, KEVIN FLOOD, TEMPLE POTEAT,SAMMIE WAYNE IV, MICHAEL NELSON, RONAN BARBOUR

Best Editing

IT CAME FROM THE WOODS!

TENNYSON HENDERSHOTT

Best Original Score

THE MCHENRY TRIAL

COREY RAWLS

Best Song

VIRUS - DEATH VALLEY

MARIO NATALE

Best Visual Effects

AT THE END OF THE WORLD

FERNANDO PEREZ

Best Costume Design

EMBRACE THE TWILIGHT

VICTORIA VARDON

Best Original Story

LEAPERS

SHERLANN D. MOORE

Best Screenplay From A Movie

SOCIAL DISTANCE

BRIAN BARSUGLIA

Best Screenwriter

FAMILY EMBERS

CARLO COLECCHIA

Best 1st Time Screenwriter

STUCK ON PROBATION (SCRIPT)

LARRY HARDISON

Best Choreography

MIRAGE

ALISON HAGGERTY

ONLY FOR WINNERS.

ORIGINAL 

STATUETTE

ONLY FOR WINNERS.

ORIGINAL 

STATUETTE

FILMMAKER INTERVIEWS

LATEST

SUBSCRIBE

TO OUR NEWSLETTER

WE RESPECT YOUR PRIVACY

GIVE YOUR HARD WORK

 THE CARE IT DESERVES.

SUBMIT TODAY. WE'LL DO THE REST.
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle

© 2020 Vegas Movie Awards - Las Vegas, NV.